Rhode Island

Estonian Translators in Rhode Island

Browse 7 Estonian translators available in Rhode Island from our network of 2,411 linguists nationwide.

Need Estonian translation for documents, legal filings, or business materials in Rhode Island? For work around Providence, Warwick, Cranston, we route the project to vetted linguists and prepare it for the office, court, school, or team reviewing it.

Estonian in Rhode Island

Where Estonian translation lands in Rhode Island

Demand for Estonian translation in Rhode Island spans immigration filings, court submissions, healthcare records, and business contracts. Organizations in Providence, Warwick, Cranston regularly need certified Estonian document translation that is accepted by USCIS, state courts, universities, and licensing boards.

Every Estonian translation is completed by a professional human translator and reviewed for accuracy, formatting, and terminology. Certified translations include a signed statement of accuracy, and notarization is available whenever a receiving authority requires it.

Link Translations has connected clients with professional linguists since 1995. If the Estonian specialist you need is not listed in Rhode Island, our nationwide network and remote options mean we can still staff your project, usually within hours.

Rhode Island cities we coverProvidenceWarwickCranston
Where this work is filed

Rhode Island venues that receive our Estonian translations

Every Estonian delivery in Rhode Island is aligned to the actual recipient — certification and formatting matched to where the document ends up.

USCIS field offices

  • USCIS Providence Field Office

Courts we work with

  • U.S. District Court · D. Rhode Island
  • Rhode Island Supreme Court

Common state filings

  • RI Department of Health vital records
  • RI Board of Medical Licensure credentialing
How it works in Rhode Island

Estonian translation, step by step

Every Estonian filing in Rhode Island is intake-tagged, translated, reviewed, and certified to the rules of the receiving office.

1

Upload

Send your Estonian documents with the deadline and the receiving office — USCIS, court, DMV, or university.

2

Linguist match

A Estonian subject-matter translator is assigned, usually within the hour.

3

Review & certification

Second-linguist review, then a signed Certificate of Accuracy aligned to Rhode Island filing requirements.

4

Delivery

Format-preserved PDF delivered digitally — 24-hour standard on short documents, rush available.

Mr. Mart L.

Estonian Translator · Rhode Island

Get a Quote

Translation in English into Estonian and Estonian into English.

Graduating from University of Tartu with honors, I launched my career in Estonian translation and have spent the last 18 years building a reputation for excellence and reliability.

My practice centers on immigration and asylum translation, where I serve as a certified Estonian translator for USCIS interviews, credible fear screenings, and immigration court proceedings. I understand the stakes involved and bring both precision and empathy to every Estonian to English assignment.

Trained in trauma-informed translation, I bring sensitivity and composure to asylum interviews, domestic violence cases, and other high-emotion Estonian translation assignments.

English into EstonianEstonian into English

Mr. Urmas P.

Estonian Translator · Rhode Island

Get a Quote

Translation in English into Estonian and Estonian into English.

Raised between two cultures, I have spent 10 years refining my craft as a Estonian translator, combining deep cultural knowledge with professional-grade linguistic accuracy.

Literary and creative translation is my passion — I provide Estonian translation services for publishers, authors, and media companies, adapting novels, screenplays, subtitles, and marketing campaigns while preserving voice, tone, and cultural nuance between Estonian and English.

I am committed to quick turnaround times without sacrificing quality — my clients know they can count on me for accurate Estonian translation even under tight deadlines.

English into EstonianEstonian into English

Mr. Jaak T.

Estonian Translator · Rhode Island

Get a Quote

Translation in English into Estonian and Estonian into English.

After emigrating from Estonia over 9 years ago, I dedicated myself to becoming a certified Estonian translator, helping others navigate the same linguistic challenges I once faced.

My expertise lies in technical and engineering translation — I provide Estonian to English and English to Estonian translation of user manuals, safety data sheets, technical specifications, and engineering reports. Precision in terminology is the cornerstone of my professional Estonian translation services.

Holding certifications from both the ATA and the Certification Commission for Healthcare Interpreters, I am uniquely qualified to provide medical and legal Estonian translation services.

English into EstonianEstonian into English

Ms. Kersti S.

Estonian Translator · Rhode Island

Get a Quote

Translation in English into Estonian and Estonian into English.

Fluent in Estonian from birth and formally trained in translation at University of Tartu, I bring 15 years of professional experience and a genuine passion for cross-cultural communication.

Focused on legal translation, I offer professional Estonian translation services for law firms, covering depositions, witness preparation, trial proceedings, and document review. My understanding of both common-law and civil-law systems makes me a valuable asset for cross-border litigation.

As an ATA-certified Estonian translator, I follow the association's continuing education requirements and stay at the forefront of translation technology and methodology.

English into EstonianEstonian into English

Ms. Piret K.

Estonian Translator · Rhode Island

Get a Quote

Translation in English into Estonian and Estonian into English.

My mother tongue is Estonian, learned in the streets and classrooms of Tartu, and it remains the foundation of everything I do as a professional translator today.

I specialize in IT, software, and localization projects, providing Estonian translation services for UI strings, help documentation, marketing copy, and mobile applications. My localization work ensures products feel native to Estonian-speaking users worldwide.

I am an ATA-certified Estonian translator and active member of the American Translators Association, committed to the highest ethical and professional standards in every translation assignment.

English into EstonianEstonian into English

Ms. Marika S.

Estonian Translator · Rhode Island

Get a Quote

Translation in English into Estonian and Estonian into English.

I was born in Tartu, Estonia, and moved to the U.S. as a teenager — an experience that taught me the critical role a skilled Estonian translator plays in people's lives.

I deliver professional Estonian translation services for the pharmaceutical and life sciences industry, including clinical trial documentation, regulatory submissions, patient information leaflets, and informed consent forms. Every translation undergoes rigorous quality assurance for accuracy and compliance.

I hold state and federal court certification as a Estonian translator and have been qualified as an expert in legal translation in numerous court proceedings.

English into EstonianEstonian into English

Mr. Raivo K.

Estonian Translator · Rhode Island

Get a Quote

Translation in English into Estonian and Estonian into English.

Coming from a family of translators and interpreters in Estonia, I inherited both a love of language and a commitment to precision that defines my work as a Estonian translator.

Specializing in academic and research translation, I handle journal articles, dissertations, grant proposals, and institutional correspondence between Estonian and English. Researchers and universities trust my professional Estonian translation services for publication-ready accuracy.

I carry professional liability insurance, maintain strict confidentiality protocols, and treat every Estonian translation assignment — large or small — with the same level of professionalism.

English into EstonianEstonian into English

Common Estonian translation projects in Rhode Island

Legal & court documents

Contracts, judgments, powers of attorney, and evidence translated for use in Rhode Island courts.

Immigration & USCIS

Birth certificates, marriage records, diplomas, and supporting documents with certification for USCIS.

Medical records

Patient histories, discharge summaries, and clinical reports translated with correct terminology.

Business & corporate

Agreements, financial statements, HR policies, and marketing materials for Estonian-speaking markets.

Academic credentials

Diplomas, transcripts, and evaluations formatted for universities and licensing boards.

Technical & manuals

User guides, safety documentation, and specifications translated by subject-matter linguists.

01How do I get a certified Estonian translation in Rhode Island?

Upload your document through our quote form. A professional Estonian translator completes the translation, and we deliver it with a signed certification statement accepted by USCIS, courts, and universities in Rhode Island.

02Are your Estonian translations accepted by USCIS?

Yes. Every certified Estonian translation includes a statement of accuracy that meets USCIS requirements. We can also arrange notarization when the receiving office requires it.

03How much does Estonian document translation cost?

Pricing depends on document length, language pair, and turnaround. Most standard documents such as birth certificates are quoted at a flat per-page rate; upload your file for an instant quote.

04How fast can I receive my Estonian translation in Rhode Island?

Standard one-to-two-page documents are typically delivered within 24 hours. Rush options are available, and everything is handled online, so there is no need to visit an office.

05Do you translate Estonian documents for Rhode Island courts?

Yes. Certified Estonian translations are prepared for state and federal courts in Rhode Island, with formatting that keeps exhibits, stamps, and seals aligned to the original.

06Can you notarize a Estonian translation in Rhode Island?

Yes. When the receiving office in Rhode Island requires notarization, we arrange it along with the signed certification — everything is handled remotely and delivered digitally.