South Dakota

Gaélico Traductores en South Dakota

Explora 7 Gaélico traductores disponibles en South Dakota de nuestra red de 2,251 lingüistas a nivel nacional.

¿Necesita traducción al Gaélico para documentos, trámites legales o materiales de negocios en South Dakota? Para solicitudes cerca de Sioux Falls, Rapid City, Aberdeen, asignamos el proyecto a lingüistas verificados y lo preparamos para la oficina, tribunal, escuela o equipo que lo revisará.

Gaélico en South Dakota

Dónde llega la traducción de Gaélico en South Dakota

Cada documento en Gaélico que tomamos en South Dakota se asigna a su destino antes de comenzar la traducción. La mayor demanda proviene de actas para USCIS, presentaciones judiciales, expedientes médicos y contratos comerciales — con entrega certificada disponible en todo el estado, desde Sioux Falls, Rapid City, Aberdeen hasta el condado más pequeño.

Cada traducción de Gaélico la realiza un traductor humano profesional y se revisa en cuanto a precisión, formato y terminología. Las traducciones certificadas incluyen una declaración de exactitud firmada, y la notarización está disponible cuando la autoridad receptora lo requiere.

Link Translations conecta a clientes con lingüistas profesionales desde 1995. Si el especialista de Gaélico que necesita no aparece en South Dakota, nuestra red nacional y las opciones remotas nos permiten cubrir su proyecto, generalmente en cuestión de horas.

Ciudades de South Dakota que cubrimosSioux FallsRapid CityAberdeen
Dónde se presenta este trabajo

Instituciones de South Dakota que reciben nuestras traducciones de Gaélico

Cada entrega de Gaélico en South Dakota se alinea con el destinatario real — certificación y formato adaptados a donde termina el documento.

Oficinas de USCIS

  • USCIS Saint Paul Field Office (SD primary)

Tribunales con los que trabajamos

  • U.S. District Court · D. South Dakota
  • South Dakota Supreme Court

Trámites estatales comunes

  • South Dakota Vital Records
  • South Dakota Board of Medical and Osteopathic Examiners
Cómo funciona en South Dakota

Traducción de Gaélico, paso a paso

Cada presentación de Gaélico en South Dakota se registra, traduce, revisa y certifica según las reglas de la oficina receptora.

1

Suba sus documentos

Envíe sus documentos en Gaélico con el plazo y la oficina receptora — USCIS, tribunal, DMV o universidad.

2

Asignación de lingüista

Se asigna un traductor de Gaélico especializado en la materia, generalmente en menos de una hora.

3

Revisión y certificación

Revisión por un segundo lingüista y luego un certificado de exactitud firmado, alineado con los requisitos de South Dakota.

4

Entrega

PDF con formato preservado entregado digitalmente — estándar de 24 horas en documentos cortos, con opción urgente.

Mr. Padraig M.

Gaélico Traductor · South Dakota

Obtener Cotización

Traducción en English into Gaelic y Gaelic into English.

Coming from a family of translators and interpreters in Scotland, I inherited both a love of language and a commitment to precision that defines my work as a Gaelic translator.

Focused on legal translation, I offer professional Gaelic translation services for law firms, covering depositions, witness preparation, trial proceedings, and document review. My understanding of both common-law and civil-law systems makes me a valuable asset for cross-border litigation.

Clients consistently praise my reliability, cultural competence, and attention to detail — qualities I consider essential for any professional Gaelic translator.

English into GaelicGaelic into English
Áreas de servicio
Gaélico6 estadosIowaMinnesotaMontanaNebraskaNorth DakotaWyoming

Ms. Niamh K.

Gaélico Traductor · South Dakota

Obtener Cotización

Traducción en English into Gaelic y Gaelic into English.

Graduating from Trinity College Dublin with honors, I launched my career in Gaelic translation and have spent the last 13 years building a reputation for excellence and reliability.

I provide sworn translation and notarized document translation services in Gaelic, handling birth certificates, marriage licenses, academic transcripts, diplomas, and immigration-related documents. Every certified Gaelic translation I deliver is accepted by USCIS, courts, and academic institutions.

Entrusted with high-profile cases by leading law firms and Fortune 500 companies, I bring 13 years of discretion and excellence to every Gaelic translation project.

English into GaelicGaelic into English
Áreas de servicio
Gaélico6 estadosIowaMinnesotaMontanaNebraskaNorth DakotaWyoming

Mr. Colm G.

Gaélico Traductor · South Dakota

Obtener Cotización

Traducción en English into Gaelic y Gaelic into English.

I come from a long line of multilingual professionals in Galway, Ireland, and chose to honor that heritage by becoming a certified Gaelic translator.

Specializing in corporate and business translation, I provide professional Gaelic translation services for multinational companies, covering board meetings, earnings calls, contract negotiations, and internal communications between English and Gaelic-speaking teams.

Trained in trauma-informed translation, I bring sensitivity and composure to asylum interviews, domestic violence cases, and other high-emotion Gaelic translation assignments.

English into GaelicGaelic into English
Áreas de servicio
Gaélico6 estadosIowaMinnesotaMontanaNebraskaNorth DakotaWyoming

Mr. Declan B.

Gaélico Traductor · South Dakota

Obtener Cotización

Traducción en English into Gaelic y Gaelic into English.

Following a career in diplomacy in Scotland, I brought my Gaelic language expertise to the United States and began offering professional translation services.

I provide over-the-phone and video remote translation as a certified Gaelic translator, supporting hospitals, courts, insurance companies, and government agencies with on-demand professional Gaelic translation services available on short notice.

My approach combines linguistic precision with genuine cultural competence — I do not just convert words between Gaelic and English, I ensure the full meaning and intent are preserved.

English into GaelicGaelic into English
Áreas de servicio
Gaélico6 estadosIowaMinnesotaMontanaNebraskaNorth DakotaWyoming

Ms. Aoife R.

Gaélico Traductor · South Dakota

Obtener Cotización

Traducción en English into Gaelic y Gaelic into English.

Originally from Scotland, I relocated to the U.S. to attend Trinity College Dublin and have since dedicated over 6 years to professional Gaelic translation services.

Specializing in academic and research translation, I handle journal articles, dissertations, grant proposals, and institutional correspondence between Gaelic and English. Researchers and universities trust my professional Gaelic translation services for publication-ready accuracy.

Court-certified in multiple jurisdictions, I bring 6 years of proven accuracy to every Gaelic translation engagement and maintain an impeccable professional record.

English into GaelicGaelic into English
Áreas de servicio
Gaélico6 estadosIowaMinnesotaMontanaNebraskaNorth DakotaWyoming

Ms. Aisling M.

Gaélico Traductor · South Dakota

Obtener Cotización

Traducción en English into Gaelic y Gaelic into English.

A former educator from Ireland, I transitioned into full-time Gaelic translation after 19 years of teaching, bringing strong communication skills and cultural sensitivity to every assignment.

I am a certified Gaelic translator with deep expertise in the insurance and workers' compensation sector. My services span recorded statements, independent medical examinations, and claims proceedings, delivering accurate Gaelic translation services that withstand legal scrutiny.

I carry professional liability insurance, maintain strict confidentiality protocols, and treat every Gaelic translation assignment — large or small — with the same level of professionalism.

English into GaelicGaelic into English
Áreas de servicio
Gaélico6 estadosIowaMinnesotaMontanaNebraskaNorth DakotaWyoming

Mr. Eamonn D.

Gaélico Traductor · South Dakota

Obtener Cotización

Traducción en English into Gaelic y Gaelic into English.

After emigrating from Ireland over 6 years ago, I dedicated myself to becoming a certified Gaelic translator, helping others navigate the same linguistic challenges I once faced.

I offer professional Gaelic translation services in the manufacturing and supply chain sector, covering quality control documentation, ISO certifications, safety protocols, and vendor contracts. My technical fluency in both Gaelic and English ensures nothing is lost in translation.

My Gaelic translation services come with a quality guarantee — I stand behind every word and offer revisions to ensure complete client satisfaction.

English into GaelicGaelic into English
Áreas de servicio
Gaélico6 estadosIowaMinnesotaMontanaNebraskaNorth DakotaWyoming

Proyectos comunes de traducción de Gaélico en South Dakota

Documentos legales y judiciales

Contratos, sentencias, poderes notariales y pruebas traducidos para su uso en los tribunales de South Dakota.

Inmigración y USCIS

Actas de nacimiento, actas de matrimonio, diplomas y documentos de respaldo con certificación para USCIS.

Expedientes médicos

Historiales de pacientes, resúmenes de alta e informes clínicos traducidos con la terminología correcta.

Empresarial y corporativo

Acuerdos, estados financieros, políticas de RR. HH. y materiales de marketing para mercados de habla Gaélico.

Credenciales académicas

Diplomas, expedientes académicos y evaluaciones con el formato requerido por universidades y juntas de licencias.

Técnico y manuales

Guías de usuario, documentación de seguridad y especificaciones traducidas por lingüistas especializados.

Gaélico en otros estados

Dónde más cubrimos Gaélico

La traducción certificada de Gaélico se entrega en todo el país con la misma certificación y los mismos plazos que ofrecemos en South Dakota. Explore traductores de Gaélico en otro estado:

01¿Cómo obtengo una traducción certificada de Gaélico en South Dakota?

Suba su documento a través de nuestro formulario de cotización. Un traductor profesional de Gaélico realiza la traducción y la entregamos con una declaración de certificación firmada, aceptada por USCIS, los tribunales y las universidades de South Dakota.

02¿USCIS acepta sus traducciones de Gaélico?

Sí. Cada traducción certificada de Gaélico incluye una declaración de exactitud que cumple los requisitos de USCIS. También podemos gestionar la notarización cuando la oficina receptora lo exige.

03¿Cuánto cuesta la traducción de documentos de Gaélico?

El precio depende de la extensión del documento, el par de idiomas y el plazo. La mayoría de los documentos estándar, como actas de nacimiento, se cotizan a una tarifa fija por página; suba su archivo para obtener una cotización instantánea.

04¿Qué tan rápido puedo recibir mi traducción de Gaélico en South Dakota?

Los documentos estándar de una o dos páginas suelen entregarse en un plazo de 24 horas. Hay opciones urgentes disponibles y todo se gestiona en línea, así que no necesita visitar una oficina.

05¿Traducen documentos de Gaélico para los tribunales de South Dakota?

Sí. Las traducciones certificadas de Gaélico se preparan para tribunales estatales y federales de South Dakota, con un formato que mantiene pruebas, sellos y timbres alineados con el original.

06¿Pueden notarizar una traducción de Gaélico en South Dakota?

Sí. Cuando la oficina receptora en South Dakota exige notarización, la gestionamos junto con la certificación firmada — todo se maneja de forma remota y se entrega digitalmente.