New Mexico

New Mexico的冰岛语笔译员

浏览我们全国2,411名语言专家网络中在New Mexico可用的7名冰岛语笔译员。

需要在New Mexico处理冰岛语文件翻译、法律材料或商务文件?针对Albuquerque, Las Cruces, Santa Fe周边的需求,我们会把项目交给经过审核的语言专家,并按接收方要求准备给办公室、法院、学校或审核团队使用。

New Mexico的冰岛语服务

New Mexico的冰岛语翻译都送往哪里

从Albuquerque, Las Cruces, Santa Fe到New Mexico其他地区,冰岛语翻译订单集中在移民申请、法庭证据、学历证书和企业协议。我们让每份文件与接收机构对齐——USCIS、法院、DMV 或执照委员会——确保一次通过审核。

每份冰岛语翻译均由专业人工译员完成,并经过准确性、格式和术语审核。认证翻译附带签署的准确性声明,如接收机构要求,还可提供公证服务。

Link Translations 自 1995 年起为客户对接专业语言人才。如果您需要的冰岛语专家未在New Mexico列出,我们的全国网络和远程服务方式仍可为您的项目配备人员,通常只需数小时。

我们覆盖的New Mexico城市AlbuquerqueLas CrucesSanta Fe
这些工作提交到哪里

接收我们冰岛语翻译的New Mexico机构

每份在New Mexico交付的冰岛语翻译都与实际接收方对齐——认证与格式匹配文件的最终去向。

USCIS 办事处

  • USCIS Albuquerque Field Office

合作法院

  • U.S. District Court · D. New Mexico
  • New Mexico Supreme Court

常见州级申请

  • NM Bureau of Vital Records and Health Statistics
  • NM Medical Board credentialing
在New Mexico的流程

冰岛语翻译,逐步进行

每份在New Mexico的冰岛语申请文件都会登记、翻译、审校,并按接收机构的规则出具认证。

1

上传

发送您的冰岛语文件,注明期限和接收机构——USCIS、法院、DMV 或大学。

2

匹配语言专家

通常在一小时内指派对口领域的冰岛语译员。

3

审校与认证

由第二位语言专家审校,然后出具符合New Mexico提交要求的签署准确性证明。

4

交付

保留原版式的 PDF 在线交付——短文件 24 小时标准交付,可加急。

Mr. Olafur H.

冰岛语笔译员 · New Mexico

获取报价

笔译 English into Icelandic 和 Icelandic into English.

I arrived in the United States from Reykjavik, Iceland, speaking only Icelandic, and that experience ignited a lifelong commitment to helping others overcome language barriers as a certified translator.

As a certified Icelandic translator, I work extensively in government and federal agency settings, supporting law enforcement interviews, social services cases, and federal court proceedings. My professional Icelandic translation services meet the strict standards required by government contracts.

I carry professional liability insurance, maintain strict confidentiality protocols, and treat every Icelandic translation assignment — large or small — with the same level of professionalism.

English into IcelandicIcelandic into English

Mr. Bjarni S.

冰岛语笔译员 · New Mexico

获取报价

笔译 English into Icelandic 和 Icelandic into English.

Military service stationed me around the world, but it was my Icelandic heritage from Iceland that ultimately led me to a fulfilling career as a professional translator.

Focused on legal translation, I offer professional Icelandic translation services for law firms, covering depositions, witness preparation, trial proceedings, and document review. My understanding of both common-law and civil-law systems makes me a valuable asset for cross-border litigation.

Continuously investing in professional development, I regularly attend translation industry conferences and workshops to refine my skills as a certified Icelandic translator.

English into IcelandicIcelandic into English

Ms. Gudrun J.

冰岛语笔译员 · New Mexico

获取报价

笔译 English into Icelandic 和 Icelandic into English.

For 20 years I have served as a Icelandic translator, drawing on the deep cultural and linguistic knowledge I acquired growing up in Reykjavik, Iceland.

Immigration law is at the heart of my practice — I provide Icelandic to English translation for asylum hearings, bond hearings, removal proceedings, and attorney-client consultations. I am deeply familiar with immigration terminology and the emotional weight these cases carry.

As a member of the National Association of Judiciary Interpreters and Translators (NAJIT), I adhere to a strict code of ethics and deliver certified Icelandic translation of the highest caliber.

English into IcelandicIcelandic into English

Mr. Thorir S.

冰岛语笔译员 · New Mexico

获取报价

笔译 English into Icelandic 和 Icelandic into English.

Born and raised in Kopavogur, Iceland, I grew up speaking Icelandic as my first language before immigrating to the United States, where I built a career as a professional translator.

I deliver professional Icelandic translation services for the pharmaceutical and life sciences industry, including clinical trial documentation, regulatory submissions, patient information leaflets, and informed consent forms. Every translation undergoes rigorous quality assurance for accuracy and compliance.

Every document I produce as a certified Icelandic translator includes a signed certification statement and is accepted by courts, USCIS, and academic institutions nationwide.

English into IcelandicIcelandic into English

Mr. Ragnar K.

冰岛语笔译员 · New Mexico

获取报价

笔译 English into Icelandic 和 Icelandic into English.

My journey into Icelandic translation began at Reykjavik University, where I earned my degree in linguistics and discovered a passion for bridging language barriers.

Literary and creative translation is my passion — I provide Icelandic translation services for publishers, authors, and media companies, adapting novels, screenplays, subtitles, and marketing campaigns while preserving voice, tone, and cultural nuance between Icelandic and English.

Trained in trauma-informed translation, I bring sensitivity and composure to asylum interviews, domestic violence cases, and other high-emotion Icelandic translation assignments.

English into IcelandicIcelandic into English

Mr. Haukur M.

冰岛语笔译员 · New Mexico

获取报价

笔译 English into Icelandic 和 Icelandic into English.

Life in Iceland prepared me with fluency in Icelandic; life in America showed me how desperately that skill is needed — so I became a professional translator.

I specialize in legal translation, providing professional Icelandic translation services for depositions, court hearings, immigration proceedings, and asylum interviews. My expertise covers both Icelandic to English and English to Icelandic across civil, criminal, and family court matters.

Technology-proficient and detail-oriented, I utilize industry-standard CAT tools, terminology databases, and quality assurance processes to deliver consistent, professional Icelandic translation.

English into IcelandicIcelandic into English

Mr. Kristjan O.

冰岛语笔译员 · New Mexico

获取报价

笔译 English into Icelandic 和 Icelandic into English.

My bilingual upbringing in Reykjavik gave me native fluency in Icelandic, and my subsequent training in the U.S. equipped me to work as a professional translator across multiple specialized fields.

As a medical translator, I deliver HIPAA-compliant Icelandic translation for hospitals, mental health facilities, and outpatient clinics. My translation work spans patient intake, surgical consent, psychiatric evaluations, and end-of-life care discussions.

My Icelandic translation services come with a quality guarantee — I stand behind every word and offer revisions to ensure complete client satisfaction.

English into IcelandicIcelandic into English

New Mexico常见的冰岛语翻译项目

法律与法庭文件

合同、判决书、授权书和证据材料的翻译,供New Mexico法院使用。

移民与 USCIS

出生证明、结婚证、学位证书及辅助文件,附 USCIS 认可的认证。

医疗记录

病史、出院小结和临床报告,以准确术语翻译。

商务与企业

面向冰岛语市场的协议、财务报表、人力资源政策和营销材料。

学历证书

按大学和执照委员会要求排版的学位证书、成绩单和评估报告。

技术与手册

由专业领域译员翻译的用户指南、安全文档和技术规格。

01如何在New Mexico获得经认证的冰岛语翻译?

通过我们的报价表上传文件。专业冰岛语译员完成翻译后,我们随件附上签署的认证声明,获New Mexico的 USCIS、法院和大学认可。

02你们的冰岛语翻译被 USCIS 接受吗?

是的。每份经认证的冰岛语翻译都包含符合 USCIS 要求的准确性声明。如接收机构要求,我们还可以安排公证。

03冰岛语文件翻译的费用是多少?

价格取决于文件篇幅、语言对和交付时间。出生证明等大多数标准文件按每页固定费率报价;上传文件即可获得即时报价。

04在New Mexico多快能收到我的冰岛语翻译?

一至两页的标准文件通常在 24 小时内交付。提供加急选项,且全程在线办理,无需前往办公室。

05你们为New Mexico法院翻译冰岛语文件吗?

是的。经认证的冰岛语翻译按New Mexico州法院和联邦法院要求准备,格式保持证据、印章和钢印与原件对应。

06可以在New Mexico公证冰岛语翻译吗?

可以。当New Mexico的接收机构要求公证时,我们会连同签署的认证一并安排——全程远程办理并在线交付。