New Jersey

Tibetano Intérpretes en New Jersey

Explora 7 Tibetano intérpretes disponibles en New Jersey de nuestra red de 2,411 lingüistas a nivel nacional.

¿Necesita un intérprete de Tibetano para una deposición, cita médica o reunión de negocios en New Jersey? Para asignaciones cerca de Newark, Jersey City, Paterson, Edison, hacemos el emparejamiento según el entorno, la modalidad, el tema y el horario.

Tibetano en New Jersey

Dónde llega la interpretación de Tibetano en New Jersey

Desde Newark, Jersey City, Paterson, Edison hasta el resto de New Jersey, las reservas de intérpretes de Tibetano se concentran en audiencias judiciales, encuentros médicos y entrevistas de inmigración. Confirmamos el lugar, el contexto y la variedad regional desde el principio — para que la interpretación funcione sin fricciones.

Nuestros intérpretes de Tibetano trabajan en modo consecutivo y simultáneo, en persona o de forma remota por video (VRI) y teléfono (OPI). Muchos están calificados para tribunales o tienen experiencia médica, y todos siguen estrictas normas de confidencialidad y ética del intérprete.

Link Translations conecta a clientes con lingüistas profesionales desde 1995. Si el especialista de Tibetano que necesita no aparece en New Jersey, nuestra red nacional y las opciones remotas nos permiten cubrir su proyecto, generalmente en cuestión de horas.

Ciudades de New Jersey que cubrimosNewarkJersey CityPatersonEdison
Dónde se presenta este trabajo

Instituciones de New Jersey que reservan nuestros intérpretes de Tibetano

Cada reserva de Tibetano en New Jersey se adapta al lugar — credenciales, registro y modalidad alineados con donde ocurre la sesión.

Oficinas de USCIS

  • USCIS Newark Field Office
  • USCIS Mount Laurel Field Office

Tribunales con los que trabajamos

  • U.S. District Court · D. New Jersey
  • New Jersey Supreme Court

Trámites estatales comunes

  • NJ Office of Vital Statistics
  • NJ Board of Medical Examiners credentialing
  • Essex and Hudson County Superior Court filings
Cómo funciona en New Jersey

Asignación de intérpretes de Tibetano, paso a paso

Cada reserva de Tibetano en New Jersey se adapta al lugar y se confirma antes del día del encuentro — sin sorpresas.

1

Su solicitud

Indíquenos el lugar, la ciudad en New Jersey, la fecha, la duración y el par de idiomas.

2

Asignación del intérprete

Un intérprete acreditado de Tibetano se asigna según el contexto — judicial, médico o empresarial.

3

La sesión

Presencial en su sede, o remota por video (VRI) y teléfono (OPI) — confirmada y preparada con antelación.

Ms. Nyima C.

Tibetano Intérprete · New Jersey

Obtener Cotización

Simultáneo y Consecutivo interpretación en English into Tibetan y Tibetan into English. Disponible Presencial y Video Remoto.

I was born in Kathmandu, Tibet, and moved to the U.S. as a teenager — an experience that taught me the critical role a skilled Tibetan interpreter plays in people's lives.

Conference and event interpretation is my specialty — I provide simultaneous interpretation in Tibetan for international summits, academic conferences, and large-scale corporate events. I am equally skilled in consecutive interpretation for smaller, high-stakes diplomatic and business settings.

Trained in trauma-informed interpretation, I bring sensitivity and composure to asylum interviews, domestic violence cases, and other high-emotion Tibetan interpretation assignments.

SimultáneoConsecutivoPresencialVideo RemotoEnglish into TibetanTibetan into English

Mr. Pasang L.

Tibetano Intérprete · New Jersey

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo interpretación en English into Tibetan y Tibetan into English. Disponible Presencial y Video Remoto.

Life in Tibet prepared me with fluency in Tibetan; life in America showed me how desperately that skill is needed — so I became a professional interpreter.

I provide sworn interpretation and notarized document interpretation services in Tibetan, handling birth certificates, marriage licenses, academic transcripts, diplomas, and immigration-related documents. Every certified Tibetan interpretation I deliver is accepted by USCIS, courts, and academic institutions.

I am an ATA-certified Tibetan interpreter and active member of the American Translators Association, committed to the highest ethical and professional standards in every interpretation assignment.

ConsecutivoPresencialVideo RemotoEnglish into TibetanTibetan into English

Mr. Namgyal W.

Tibetano Intérprete · New Jersey

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo interpretación en English into Tibetan y Tibetan into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

I come from a long line of multilingual professionals in Lhasa, Nepal, and chose to honor that heritage by becoming a certified Tibetan interpreter.

My specialization is healthcare interpretation, where I work as a Tibetan interpreter across mental health, oncology, pediatrics, and emergency medicine settings. As a HIPAA-compliant medical interpreter, I facilitate critical communication for Tibetan-speaking patients navigating the U.S. healthcare system.

I carry professional liability insurance, maintain strict confidentiality protocols, and treat every Tibetan interpretation assignment — large or small — with the same level of professionalism.

ConsecutivoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into TibetanTibetan into English

Ms. Yangchen W.

Tibetano Intérprete · New Jersey

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo y Simultáneo interpretación en English into Tibetan y Tibetan into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

Born and raised in Kathmandu, India, I grew up speaking Tibetan as my first language before immigrating to the United States, where I built a career as a professional interpreter.

Specializing in simultaneous and consecutive interpretation, I serve as a certified Tibetan interpreter for high-profile legal proceedings, diplomatic meetings, and multilateral conferences. My professional Tibetan interpretation services are trusted by attorneys, judges, and executives alike.

Clients consistently praise my reliability, cultural competence, and attention to detail — qualities I consider essential for any professional Tibetan interpreter.

ConsecutivoSimultáneoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into TibetanTibetan into English

Mr. Karma R.

Tibetano Intérprete · New Jersey

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo y Simultáneo interpretación en English into Tibetan y Tibetan into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

Growing up in Kathmandu, I was immersed in Tibetan language and culture from birth, and after completing my studies at Tibet University, I pursued professional interpretation as my calling.

As a medical interpreter, I deliver HIPAA-compliant Tibetan interpretation for hospitals, mental health facilities, and outpatient clinics. My interpretation work spans patient intake, surgical consent, psychiatric evaluations, and end-of-life care discussions.

With 14 years of experience and security clearance for government work, I offer professional Tibetan interpretation services that meet the most demanding confidentiality requirements.

ConsecutivoSimultáneoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into TibetanTibetan into English

Ms. Dechen P.

Tibetano Intérprete · New Jersey

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo interpretación en English into Tibetan y Tibetan into English. Disponible Presencial y Telefónico.

Fluent in Tibetan from birth and formally trained in interpretation at Central University of Tibetan Studies, I bring 12 years of professional experience and a genuine passion for cross-cultural communication.

I specialize in legal interpretation, providing professional Tibetan interpretation services for depositions, court hearings, immigration proceedings, and asylum interviews. My expertise covers both Tibetan to English and English to Tibetan across civil, criminal, and family court matters.

Backed by 12 years of experience and a deep respect for accuracy, I deliver Tibetan interpretation services that clients trust for their most consequential communications.

ConsecutivoPresencialTelefónicoEnglish into TibetanTibetan into English

Mr. Jampa G.

Tibetano Intérprete · New Jersey

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo interpretación en English into Tibetan y Tibetan into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

My mother tongue is Tibetan, learned in the streets and classrooms of Lhasa, and it remains the foundation of everything I do as a professional interpreter today.

I offer professional Tibetan interpretation services specializing in document translation for legal, financial, and corporate clients. My work includes certified and notarized translations of contracts, patents, financial disclosures, and regulatory filings — all delivered with meticulous attention to detail.

My credentials include HIPAA compliance training, CCHI certification, and ongoing continuing education to stay current with best practices in professional Tibetan interpretation.

ConsecutivoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into TibetanTibetan into English

Asignaciones comunes de interpretación de Tibetano en New Jersey

Judicial y legal

Declaraciones juradas, audiencias, arbitrajes y reuniones abogado-cliente en todo New Jersey.

Citas médicas

Visitas hospitalarias, exámenes médicos independientes y sesiones de terapia.

Reuniones de negocios

Negociaciones, visitas a instalaciones, capacitaciones y conferencias con socios de habla Tibetano.

Entrevistas de inmigración

Entrevistas de USCIS, procesos de asilo y citas consulares.

Escuelas y reuniones de IEP

Conferencias de padres y maestros, reuniones de IEP y 504, y audiencias del distrito.

Video y teléfono (VRI/OPI)

Interpretación remota a demanda cuando no se requiere un intérprete de Tibetano en persona.

01¿Cómo reservo un intérprete de Tibetano en New Jersey?

Solicite una cotización con la fecha, el lugar y el contexto de su asignación. Le asignamos un intérprete calificado de Tibetano, en persona en cualquier punto de New Jersey o de forma remota por video o teléfono.

02¿Sus intérpretes de Tibetano están calificados para tribunales?

Muchos intérpretes de Tibetano de nuestra red están certificados por tribunales o registrados en los sistemas judiciales estatales. Indíquenos su contexto y asignaremos un intérprete con las credenciales adecuadas.

03¿Cuánto cuesta un intérprete de Tibetano en New Jersey?

Las tarifas dependen del contexto, la duración y la modalidad (presencial, video o teléfono). Las asignaciones presenciales suelen tener un mínimo de dos horas; la interpretación remota se factura a tarifas por hora más bajas.

04¿Puedo conseguir un intérprete de Tibetano con poca antelación?

Con frecuencia, sí. Los intérpretes por video y teléfono a menudo pueden programarse el mismo día, y la cobertura presencial depende de la disponibilidad de intérpretes cerca de su ubicación en New Jersey.

05¿Ofrecen intérpretes de Tibetano fuera de las principales ciudades de New Jersey?

Sí. La cobertura presencial es más amplia en las grandes áreas metropolitanas, y la interpretación por video (VRI) y teléfono (OPI) extiende la misma cobertura de Tibetano a cada condado de New Jersey.

06¿Qué contextos cubren más sus intérpretes de Tibetano en New Jersey?

Los contextos de mayor volumen son audiencias judiciales y declaraciones, citas médicas, entrevistas de USCIS, reuniones de IEP y negociaciones comerciales en todo New Jersey.