New York

Navajo Intérpretes en New York

Explora 7 Navajo intérpretes disponibles en New York de nuestra red de 2,411 lingüistas a nivel nacional.

¿Necesita un intérprete de Navajo para una deposición, cita médica o reunión de negocios en New York? Para asignaciones cerca de New York City, Buffalo, Rochester, Albany, hacemos el emparejamiento según el entorno, la modalidad, el tema y el horario.

Navajo en New York

Dónde llega la interpretación de Navajo en New York

Desde New York City, Buffalo, Rochester, Albany hasta el resto de New York, las reservas de intérpretes de Navajo se concentran en audiencias judiciales, encuentros médicos y entrevistas de inmigración. Confirmamos el lugar, el contexto y la variedad regional desde el principio — para que la interpretación funcione sin fricciones.

Nuestros intérpretes de Navajo trabajan en modo consecutivo y simultáneo, en persona o de forma remota por video (VRI) y teléfono (OPI). Muchos están calificados para tribunales o tienen experiencia médica, y todos siguen estrictas normas de confidencialidad y ética del intérprete.

Link Translations conecta a clientes con lingüistas profesionales desde 1995. Si el especialista de Navajo que necesita no aparece en New York, nuestra red nacional y las opciones remotas nos permiten cubrir su proyecto, generalmente en cuestión de horas.

Ciudades de New York que cubrimosNew York CityBuffaloRochesterAlbany
Dónde se presenta este trabajo

Instituciones de New York que reservan nuestros intérpretes de Navajo

Cada reserva de Navajo en New York se adapta al lugar — credenciales, registro y modalidad alineados con donde ocurre la sesión.

Oficinas de USCIS

  • USCIS New York City Field Office
  • USCIS Brooklyn Field Office
  • USCIS Queens Field Office
  • USCIS Long Island Field Office
  • USCIS Buffalo Field Office
  • USCIS Albany Field Office

Tribunales con los que trabajamos

  • U.S. District Court · S.D. / E.D. / N.D. / W.D. New York
  • New York Court of Appeals
  • New York County Supreme Court

Trámites estatales comunes

  • NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene vital records
  • NYS Department of Education professional-license packets
  • New York Family Court and Housing Court filings
  • NY OATH and tenant-landlord hearings
  • NY Bar admission foreign-credential packets
Cómo funciona en New York

Asignación de intérpretes de Navajo, paso a paso

Cada reserva de Navajo en New York se adapta al lugar y se confirma antes del día del encuentro — sin sorpresas.

1

Su solicitud

Indíquenos el lugar, la ciudad en New York, la fecha, la duración y el par de idiomas.

2

Asignación del intérprete

Un intérprete acreditado de Navajo se asigna según el contexto — judicial, médico o empresarial.

3

La sesión

Presencial en su sede, o remota por video (VRI) y teléfono (OPI) — confirmada y preparada con antelación.

Ms. Mary B.

Navajo Intérprete · New York

Obtener Cotización

Simultáneo interpretación en English into Navajo y Navajo into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

Life in the Navajo Nation prepared me with fluency in Navajo; life in America showed me how desperately that skill is needed — so I became a professional interpreter.

As a medical interpreter, I deliver HIPAA-compliant Navajo interpretation for hospitals, mental health facilities, and outpatient clinics. My interpretation work spans patient intake, surgical consent, psychiatric evaluations, and end-of-life care discussions.

My Navajo interpretation services come with a quality guarantee — I stand behind every word and offer revisions to ensure complete client satisfaction.

SimultáneoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into NavajoNavajo into English

Mr. Leonard T.

Navajo Intérprete · New York

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo interpretación en English into Navajo y Navajo into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

Before becoming a professional interpreter, I spent years working in international trade between the Navajo Nation and the United States, which honed my Navajo and English bilingual skills to a professional standard.

I provide over-the-phone and video remote interpretation as a certified Navajo interpreter, supporting hospitals, courts, insurance companies, and government agencies with on-demand professional Navajo interpretation services available on short notice.

Clients consistently praise my reliability, cultural competence, and attention to detail — qualities I consider essential for any professional Navajo interpreter.

ConsecutivoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into NavajoNavajo into English

Ms. Louise Y.

Navajo Intérprete · New York

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo interpretación en English into Navajo y Navajo into English. Disponible Presencial y Telefónico.

Having been raised in a bilingual household — Navajo at home and English at school — I developed an intuitive understanding of both languages that has shaped my 9-year career as a interpreter.

My expertise lies in technical and engineering interpretation — I provide Navajo to English and English to Navajo interpretation of user manuals, safety data sheets, technical specifications, and engineering reports. Precision in terminology is the cornerstone of my professional Navajo interpretation services.

Every document I produce as a certified Navajo interpreter includes a signed certification statement and is accepted by courts, USCIS, and academic institutions nationwide.

ConsecutivoPresencialTelefónicoEnglish into NavajoNavajo into English

Ms. Alice B.

Navajo Intérprete · New York

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo interpretación en English into Navajo y Navajo into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

Language has always been central to my identity — born in Tuba City, the Navajo Nation, I spoke Navajo before I could write, and today I channel that foundation into my work as a interpreter.

I deliver certified Navajo interpretation services for the legal discovery and e-discovery process, handling large volumes of foreign-language documents, email correspondence, and digital evidence for litigation support. My professional Navajo interpretation services combine speed with courtroom-ready accuracy.

Available for on-site, remote, and telephone Navajo interpretation assignments, I offer flexible scheduling to accommodate urgent and after-hours requests.

ConsecutivoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into NavajoNavajo into English

Ms. Lorraine M.

Navajo Intérprete · New York

Obtener Cotización

Simultáneo y Consecutivo interpretación en English into Navajo y Navajo into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

My bilingual upbringing in Shiprock gave me native fluency in Navajo, and my subsequent training in the U.S. equipped me to work as a professional interpreter across multiple specialized fields.

Specializing in academic and research interpretation, I handle journal articles, dissertations, grant proposals, and institutional correspondence between Navajo and English. Researchers and universities trust my professional Navajo interpretation services for publication-ready accuracy.

Court-certified in multiple jurisdictions, I bring 15 years of proven accuracy to every Navajo interpretation engagement and maintain an impeccable professional record.

SimultáneoConsecutivoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into NavajoNavajo into English

Mr. Paul B.

Navajo Intérprete · New York

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo y Simultáneo interpretación en English into Navajo y Navajo into English. Disponible Presencial, Video Remoto, y Telefónico.

As a first-generation immigrant from Shiprock, the Navajo Nation, I understand firsthand the importance of accurate Navajo interpretation, which is why I have devoted 15 years to this profession.

As a court-certified Navajo interpreter, I provide simultaneous interpretation and consecutive interpretation for federal and state courts. My caseload includes immigration hearings, depositions, arbitrations, and asylum cases requiring the highest standard of professional Navajo interpretation services.

Technology-proficient and detail-oriented, I utilize industry-standard CAT tools, terminology databases, and quality assurance processes to deliver consistent, professional Navajo interpretation.

ConsecutivoSimultáneoPresencialVideo RemotoTelefónicoEnglish into NavajoNavajo into English

Ms. Agnes J.

Navajo Intérprete · New York

Obtener Cotización

Consecutivo y Simultáneo interpretación en English into Navajo y Navajo into English. Disponible Presencial y Telefónico.

Educated at Northern Arizona University, I specialized in applied linguistics with a focus on Navajo, and have since accumulated 18 years of hands-on interpretation experience.

I provide sworn interpretation and notarized document interpretation services in Navajo, handling birth certificates, marriage licenses, academic transcripts, diplomas, and immigration-related documents. Every certified Navajo interpretation I deliver is accepted by USCIS, courts, and academic institutions.

I offer same-day and emergency Navajo interpretation services, because I understand that language needs do not always follow a 9-to-5 schedule — my clients have my commitment around the clock.

ConsecutivoSimultáneoPresencialTelefónicoEnglish into NavajoNavajo into English

Asignaciones comunes de interpretación de Navajo en New York

Judicial y legal

Declaraciones juradas, audiencias, arbitrajes y reuniones abogado-cliente en todo New York.

Citas médicas

Visitas hospitalarias, exámenes médicos independientes y sesiones de terapia.

Reuniones de negocios

Negociaciones, visitas a instalaciones, capacitaciones y conferencias con socios de habla Navajo.

Entrevistas de inmigración

Entrevistas de USCIS, procesos de asilo y citas consulares.

Escuelas y reuniones de IEP

Conferencias de padres y maestros, reuniones de IEP y 504, y audiencias del distrito.

Video y teléfono (VRI/OPI)

Interpretación remota a demanda cuando no se requiere un intérprete de Navajo en persona.

Navajo en otros estados

Dónde más cubrimos Navajo

Hay intérpretes de Navajo disponibles en los 50 estados — presencial, video y teléfono — con la misma red que tiene en New York. Vaya a intérpretes de Navajo en otro estado:

01¿Cómo reservo un intérprete de Navajo en New York?

Solicite una cotización con la fecha, el lugar y el contexto de su asignación. Le asignamos un intérprete calificado de Navajo, en persona en cualquier punto de New York o de forma remota por video o teléfono.

02¿Sus intérpretes de Navajo están calificados para tribunales?

Muchos intérpretes de Navajo de nuestra red están certificados por tribunales o registrados en los sistemas judiciales estatales. Indíquenos su contexto y asignaremos un intérprete con las credenciales adecuadas.

03¿Cuánto cuesta un intérprete de Navajo en New York?

Las tarifas dependen del contexto, la duración y la modalidad (presencial, video o teléfono). Las asignaciones presenciales suelen tener un mínimo de dos horas; la interpretación remota se factura a tarifas por hora más bajas.

04¿Puedo conseguir un intérprete de Navajo con poca antelación?

Con frecuencia, sí. Los intérpretes por video y teléfono a menudo pueden programarse el mismo día, y la cobertura presencial depende de la disponibilidad de intérpretes cerca de su ubicación en New York.

05¿Ofrecen intérpretes de Navajo fuera de las principales ciudades de New York?

Sí. La cobertura presencial es más amplia en las grandes áreas metropolitanas, y la interpretación por video (VRI) y teléfono (OPI) extiende la misma cobertura de Navajo a cada condado de New York.

06¿Qué contextos cubren más sus intérpretes de Navajo en New York?

Los contextos de mayor volumen son audiencias judiciales y declaraciones, citas médicas, entrevistas de USCIS, reuniones de IEP y negociaciones comerciales en todo New York.